Sunday, November 29, 2009

Just a Few Random Facts...

Did you ever notice that in the Charlie Brown movies that when they're talking to him, they never call him Charlie? Just Charlie Brown? And that Disney Channel only advertises themselves?
Also, (I CRACK UP at this one) if Barbie were a real woman, due to uneven proportions, that she would have to walk on all fours to even get around? You see, her feet are too small to carry the legs, and her waist is just TINY while that chest is GINORMOUS! Therefore, if she were a real woman, the weight for the chest would be too much and she would constantly break it concluding she'd have to walk on all fours unless she wants to go through pain...
I DON'T KNOW! I was a little bored! Oh yeah, I remember what I was here for:). For two reasons, actually.

1) Well, today's the 29th, you know what that means? Yup, we have our duelers! So far we have two duelers, so I guess it's too late to enter now. So, its:

Congradulations Wildrose and Fallon! You will meet at the arena tomorrow November 30th at 5:00 Mountain time in the Dworygn realm, area 1. I, Destiny Seagem, will be there to watch and judge. It will be a 1V1 duel. And again, if one of you can't show up, the other will be automatically be declared winner.

2) I kinda didn't end off with the coming up next thing like promised, huh? Well, here you have it:

Coming up in part 3!
Destiny, Jason, Ryan, Natalie and Chris all head to Krokotopia in search of something invented by Balance himself that will give them a huge head start in the race against Vladimir. Later on, Destiny also has a dream sent by Ice herself, probably concerning her desendant, which puts them in a situation trying at the same time to find the desendant of Ice. But is Vladimir stalking them as usual? Or is he aiming elsewhere? Find out in the Sands of Balance!

And, good news! I am sooooooooooo close to finishing part 3, and I'm telling you, I think personally it's going to be one of the best in the series, let me tell you that, and it's getting really suspensful, and let me tell you this one tip that'll come in handy: PAY ATTENTION TO EVERY LITTLE DETAIL, you may never know what'll come in handy later on.

Gotta go, see ya!


  1. I shall try to see that duel! It'll be intresting. ;)

  2. um hi year what that time in the uk couse thats where i live it would help loads and please if i dont show can we try again couse 1.I still go to school :(
    2.I'm in the uk